Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni General Information

Description

Distributor of hobby toys and other crafts. The company is engaged in distributing hobby toys and other craft for children through its stores in Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spielwaren- u. Bastelshop V. Pezzoni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Corporate Office
  • Staatsstrasse 135
  • 9445 Rebstein
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jürg Bruhin Owner & Managing Director
To view Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni FAQs

  • When was Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni founded?

    Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni headquartered?

    Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni is headquartered in Rebstein, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni in?

    Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni a private or public company?

    Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni is a Private company.

  • What is Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni is 000000.

  • When was Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni acquired?

    Spielwaren & Bastelshop Pezzoni was acquired on 01-Apr-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »