Jopp Interior Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jopp Interior General Information

Description

Manufacturer of internal car parts. The company develops and produces plastics and polyurethane parts as well as assemblies for the automotive industry worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haas Interieur
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Jopp Group
Primary Office
  • Nürnberger Straße 43
  • 91244 Reichenschwand
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jopp Interior Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jopp Interior‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial