Instalec Technology Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Instalec Technology Group General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services intended for digital operations of businesses. The company provides networking services, structured cabling, systems design, procurement services, data transmission, information management, data processing and service design, providing customized solutions based on business size, or industry sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Instalec Networking
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Arnhall Business Park
  • Westhill AB32 6UF
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Instalec Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instalec Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Instalec Technology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Instalec Technology Group FAQs

  • When was Instalec Technology Group founded?

    Instalec Technology Group was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Instalec Technology Group headquartered?

    Instalec Technology Group is headquartered in Westhill, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Instalec Technology Group?

    Instalec Technology Group has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Instalec Technology Group in?

    Instalec Technology Group’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Instalec Technology Group a private or public company?

    Instalec Technology Group is a Private company.

  • What is Instalec Technology Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Instalec Technology Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »