Banque de Patrimoines Privés Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Banque de Patrimoines Privés General Information

Description

Provider of private banking services. The company primarily offers investment consultancy, safekeeping and administration of investment funds, and implementing services on financial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banque BPP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
National Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 30 Boulevard Royal
  • Luxembourg, 2449
  • Luxembourg

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque de Patrimoines Privés Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque de Patrimoines Privés‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque de Patrimoines Privés Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banque de Patrimoines Privés Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque de Patrimoines Privés‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque de Patrimoines Privés FAQs

  • When was Banque de Patrimoines Privés founded?

    Banque de Patrimoines Privés was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Banque de Patrimoines Privés headquartered?

    Banque de Patrimoines Privés is headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

  • What is the size of Banque de Patrimoines Privés?

    Banque de Patrimoines Privés has 103 total employees.

  • What industry is Banque de Patrimoines Privés in?

    Banque de Patrimoines Privés’s primary industry is Investment Banks.

  • Is Banque de Patrimoines Privés a private or public company?

    Banque de Patrimoines Privés is a Private company.

  • What is Banque de Patrimoines Privés’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Banque de Patrimoines Privés is 000000.

  • Who are Banque de Patrimoines Privés’s investors?

    Banca Sella Holding has invested in Banque de Patrimoines Privés.

  • When was Banque de Patrimoines Privés acquired?

    Banque de Patrimoines Privés was acquired on 21-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Banque de Patrimoines Privés?

    Banque de Patrimoines Privés was acquired by Crèdit Andorrà.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »