Sinbad Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 125

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sinbad Foods General Information

Description

Producer of Mediterranean delicacy baklava pastries based in Madera, California. The company's pastries include handcrafted dough-based products including spanakopita and dough and are sold through its retail brands to the retail, club and foodservice channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rain Creek Baking, Sinbad Sweets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2401 West Almond Avenue
  • Madera, CA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinbad Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinbad Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinbad Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sinbad Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinbad Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial