Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of facility management services. The company offers facility management services for hospitals, nursing homes and other healthcare facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zehnacker Ireland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1-2 Elm House
  • Millennium Park
  • Naas
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare FAQs

  • When was Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare founded?

    Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare headquartered?

    Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare is headquartered in Naas, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare?

    Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare in?

    Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare a private or public company?

    Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare is 000000.

  • Who are Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare’s investors?

    Zehnacker has invested in Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare.

  • When was Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare acquired?

    Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare was acquired on 24-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare?

    Sodexo Zehnacker Healthcare was acquired by Sodexo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »