Kite Pharma EU Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kite Pharma EU General Information

Description

Provider of gene therapy services. The company specializes in providing gene therapy platforms for the treatment of cancer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T-Cell Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Van Nesstraat 57
  • 2024 Haarlem
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kite Pharma EU Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kite Pharma EU‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kite Pharma EU Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ton Schumacher Ph.D Co-Founder
To view Kite Pharma EU’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kite Pharma EU FAQs

  • When was Kite Pharma EU founded?

    Kite Pharma EU was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Kite Pharma EU?

    Ton Schumacher Ph.D is the founder of Kite Pharma EU.

  • Where is Kite Pharma EU headquartered?

    Kite Pharma EU is headquartered in Haarlem, Netherlands.

  • What industry is Kite Pharma EU in?

    Kite Pharma EU’s primary industry is Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology.

  • Is Kite Pharma EU a private or public company?

    Kite Pharma EU is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kite Pharma EU?

    The current valuation of Kite Pharma EU is 00000.

  • What is Kite Pharma EU’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kite Pharma EU is 000000.

  • When was Kite Pharma EU acquired?

    Kite Pharma EU was acquired on 17-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Kite Pharma EU?

    Kite Pharma EU was acquired by Kite Pharma.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »