Parripak Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 620

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Parripak Foods General Information

Description

Provider of vegetable processing services. The company is engaged in producing prepared onions, and shallots and processing a wide variety of vegetables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parripak Produce
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Food Products
Acquirer
William Jackson Food Group
Corporate Office
  • Sandy Lane Chicksands
  • Shefford SG17 5QB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parripak Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parripak Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parripak Foods Patents

Parripak Foods Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0625495-D0 Food processing Inactive 21-Dec-2006

Parripak Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parripak Foods FAQs

  • When was Parripak Foods founded?

    Parripak Foods was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Parripak Foods?

    James Parrish is the founder of Parripak Foods.

  • Where is Parripak Foods headquartered?

    Parripak Foods is headquartered in Shefford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Parripak Foods?

    Parripak Foods has 620 total employees.

  • What industry is Parripak Foods in?

    Parripak Foods’s primary industry is Cultivation.

  • Is Parripak Foods a private or public company?

    Parripak Foods is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Parripak Foods?

    The current valuation of Parripak Foods is 000.00.

  • What is Parripak Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Parripak Foods is 000000.

  • When was Parripak Foods acquired?

    Parripak Foods was acquired on 01-Dec-2006.

  • Who acquired Parripak Foods?

    Parripak Foods was acquired by William Jackson Food Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »