AR-MED Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

AR-MED General Information

Description

Owner and operator of hospital. The company operates as an hospital and provides heart treatment technologies which helps in prevention, diagnosis and treatment of cardiovascular disease.

Contact Information

Website
www.arheart.com
Formerly Known As
Medcath of Little Rock
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 1701 South Shackleford Road
  • Little Rock, AR 72211
  • United States
+1 (501) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AR-MED Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AR-MED‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AR-MED Patents

AR-MED Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6569108-B2 Real time mechanical imaging of the prostate Inactive 28-Mar-2001 000000000 00
US-20020143275-A1 Real time mechanical imaging of the prostate Active 28-Mar-2001 000000000
AU-2001257329-A1 Apparatus and method for mechanical imaging of breast Inactive 28-Apr-2000 0000000000
US-5922018-A Method for using a transrectal probe to mechanically image the prostate gland Inactive 21-Dec-1992 00000000000 0
US-6142959-A Device for palpation and mechanical imaging of the prostate Inactive 21-Dec-1992 A61B5/1076 00
To view AR-MED’s complete patent history, request access »

AR-MED Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Murphy Chief Executive Officer & President
Tim Hill Chief Executive Officer
Andrea Nelson Chief Operating Officer
Adam Head Chief Operating Officer
Kenny Kinley Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AR-MED Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AR-MED Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AR-MED‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AR-MED Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Malvern Diagnostic Clinic 10-Jan-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view AR-MED’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »