Mummu Sport Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Investors
  • 1

Mummu Sport General Information

Description

Operator of global organization company intended to help sports team. The company helps with team logistics, ground transport, official travel, travel office development, functions and events, accommodation contracting, fan engagement and VIP services, etc., thereby providing teams with sport-related travel and logistics arena.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mummu Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Level 1, 171-173 Moray Street
  • South Melbourne
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3205
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mummu Sport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Mummu Sport’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mummu Sport Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcel Berger Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Paul Dirienzo Financial Controller
Michael Oakes Manager
Barry Berger Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mummu Sport Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Barry Berger Mummu Sport Chairman 000 0000
To view Mummu Sport’s complete board members history, request access »

Mummu Sport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mummu Sport Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Melbourne Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mummu Sport’s complete investors history, request access »