American Mobile Power Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

American Mobile Power General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic tank reservoirs catering to the mobile truck equipment market. The company specializes in manufacturing tanks such as upright, saddle mount, side-mount, transfer and reefer tanks, tank mounting and tank parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
America Gorwood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 619 East Jefferson Street
  • Fairmount, IN 46928
  • United States
+1 (765) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Mobile Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Mobile Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Mobile Power Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Darrel Brandon President & Founder
John Melching President
Julie Clark Chief Technology Officer
To view American Mobile Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »

American Mobile Power FAQs

  • When was American Mobile Power founded?

    American Mobile Power was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of American Mobile Power?

    Darrel Brandon is the founder of American Mobile Power.

  • Where is American Mobile Power headquartered?

    American Mobile Power is headquartered in Fairmount, IN.

  • What industry is American Mobile Power in?

    American Mobile Power’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is American Mobile Power a private or public company?

    American Mobile Power is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of American Mobile Power?

    The current valuation of American Mobile Power is 000.00.

  • What is American Mobile Power’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for American Mobile Power is 000000.

  • When was American Mobile Power acquired?

    American Mobile Power was acquired on 15-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired American Mobile Power?

    American Mobile Power was acquired by Interpump Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »