Redline Equipment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Redline Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of full-service agricultural products intended to offer various agricultural and farming equipment. The company's products include lawn and garden products, turf management products, and outdoor power equipment, enabling farmers and other homeowners to buy various precision farming equipment and service parts and accessories for the management of agricultural farmlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Archbold Equipment Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 181
  • Archbold, OH 43502
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redline Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 20-Jun-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jan-2013 $117K $117K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Redline Equipment’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Redline Equipment Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Pitts President & Chief Executive Officer
Chris Helberg Controller & Business Intelligence Analyst
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Redline Equipment Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Dan Hupp Redline Equipment Board Member 000 0000
Glen Newcomer Redline Equipment Chairman 000 0000
Kevin Countryman Redline Equipment Board Member 000 0000
Larry Stuckey Redline Equipment Board Member 000 0000
Michael Erler Redline Equipment Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Redline Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Redline Equipment Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Koenig Equipment (Indiana Case IH stores) 27-Sep-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Dan's Farm Supply 07-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
To view Redline Equipment’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »