High Street (Arizona) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

High Street (Arizona) General Information

Description

A 628,000 square feet of mixed-use luxury property located in Arizona, United States. The project has 99 units of residential condominiums built on 123,000 square feet of land area, 330,000 square feet of office space, 175,000 square feet of ground-level retail space, a 6-level parking structure with 1,418 stalls, an additional 458 surface parking stalls as well as 4.9 acres of undeveloped and adjacent land area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CityCenter of CityNorth
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 5415 High Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85054
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High Street (Arizona) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Street (Arizona)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

High Street (Arizona) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Street (Arizona)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

High Street (Arizona) FAQs

  • When was High Street (Arizona) founded?

    High Street (Arizona) was founded in 2008.

  • Where is High Street (Arizona) headquartered?

    High Street (Arizona) is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What industry is High Street (Arizona) in?

    High Street (Arizona)’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is High Street (Arizona) a private or public company?

    High Street (Arizona) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of High Street (Arizona)?

    The current valuation of High Street (Arizona) is 00000.

  • What is High Street (Arizona)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for High Street (Arizona) is 000000.

  • Who are High Street (Arizona)’s investors?

    SKB (Investment Banks) and Wayzata Investment Partners have invested in High Street (Arizona).

  • When was High Street (Arizona) acquired?

    High Street (Arizona) was acquired on 02-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired High Street (Arizona)?

    High Street (Arizona) was acquired by Harbert Management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »