Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vantem Panels

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of structural insulated panels. The company produce structural insulated panels for a wide range of uses including residential, multi-family and light commercial construction.

Formerly Known As
EH Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Vantem Composite Technologies
Primary Office
  • 710 FM 306
  • New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • United States

Vantem Panels Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vantem Panels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook