TSYS Merchant Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TSYS Merchant Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of merchant and financial institution services. The company provides merchant, electronic payment, electronic card processing, back office processing and other financial services through a web based platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TermNet Merchant Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • Two Paces West
  • Suite 1600
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSYS Merchant Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSYS Merchant Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSYS Merchant Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wanda Darrah Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TSYS Merchant Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TSYS Merchant Solutions FAQs

  • When was TSYS Merchant Solutions founded?

    TSYS Merchant Solutions was founded in 1983.

  • Where is TSYS Merchant Solutions headquartered?

    TSYS Merchant Solutions is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of TSYS Merchant Solutions?

    TSYS Merchant Solutions has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is TSYS Merchant Solutions in?

    TSYS Merchant Solutions’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is TSYS Merchant Solutions a private or public company?

    TSYS Merchant Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is TSYS Merchant Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TSYS Merchant Solutions is 000000.

  • When was TSYS Merchant Solutions acquired?

    TSYS Merchant Solutions was acquired on 02-May-2011.

  • Who acquired TSYS Merchant Solutions?

    TSYS Merchant Solutions was acquired by Total System Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »