Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mahogany

Mahogany
1908 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of face veneer. The company is engaged in the production of sliced, staylog cut and rotary cut structural and face veneer.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lohja Veneer Operations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • Kotkantie 1
  • 08100 Lohja
  • Finland

+358 020 0000000

Mahogany Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mahogany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mahogany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mahogany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mahogany Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Markku Tamminen Managing Director