Acorn Park School Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acorn Park School General Information

Description

Operator of schools. The company offers miscellaneous educational courses and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eagle House School (Norfolk)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Mill Road, Banham
  • Norfolk
  • Norwich NR16 2HU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acorn Park School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acorn Park School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acorn Park School Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acorn Park School Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acorn Park School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acorn Park School FAQs

  • When was Acorn Park School founded?

    Acorn Park School was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Acorn Park School headquartered?

    Acorn Park School is headquartered in Norwich, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Acorn Park School?

    Acorn Park School has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is Acorn Park School in?

    Acorn Park School’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is Acorn Park School a private or public company?

    Acorn Park School is a Private company.

  • What is Acorn Park School’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Acorn Park School is 000000.

  • Who are Acorn Park School’s investors?

    Eagle House Group has invested in Acorn Park School.

  • When was Acorn Park School acquired?

    Acorn Park School was acquired on 12-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Acorn Park School?

    Acorn Park School was acquired by Acorn Care and Education.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »