Red Commerce Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Red Commerce General Information

Description

Provider of information technology recruitment services intended to provide job opportunities. The company provides permanent recruitment, contract and freelance recruitment, executive search and selection services along with offering SAP advisory, implementation, and enablement services, enabling job seekers to get jobs in start-ups and SMEs and private equity and blue-chip multinationals across Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RED GRP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 33 Gracechurch Street
  • London EC3V 0BT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Commerce Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Ross Eades Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Joyce Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Red Commerce Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 AEA Investors Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 AEA Investors Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 AEA Investors Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Red Commerce Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Red Commerce Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Red Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Red Commerce Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Commerce FAQs

  • When was Red Commerce founded?

    Red Commerce was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Red Commerce?

    Ross Eades is the CEO of Red Commerce.

  • Where is Red Commerce headquartered?

    Red Commerce is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Red Commerce?

    Red Commerce has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Red Commerce in?

    Red Commerce’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Red Commerce a private or public company?

    Red Commerce is a Private company.

  • What is Red Commerce’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Red Commerce is 000000.

  • Who are Red Commerce’s investors?

    AEA Investors and Harvey & Company have invested in Red Commerce.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »