Dong Xin Chemical Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dong Xin Chemical Company General Information

Description

Operator of a blank check company. The company operates as a holding company with an interest in chemical industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meiguo Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Overseas Faith
Primary Office
  • 13/F, Man Yee Building 68
  • Desvouex Road
  • Central
  • Hong Kong

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dong Xin Chemical Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dong Xin Chemical Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial