Omega Logic Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Omega Logic Group General Information

Description

Provider of mobile prepaid services. The company's mobile prepaid services mobile top-up, add on, mobile-based funds transfer and related services, enabling mobile retailers, mobile operators and card issuers to offer a wide range of mobile content and other pre-paid products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RK Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • 28-30 Worship Street
  • 1st Floor
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omega Logic Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omega Logic Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omega Logic Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Moore Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Omega Logic Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omega Logic Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cardmaxx 01-Jan-2003 0000000000 00.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Omega Logic 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Internet Retail
To view Omega Logic Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Omega Logic Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Omega Logic 01-Jan-2003 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000 00000
To view Omega Logic Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »