Juristernas BCS Ekonomikonsult Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Juristernas BCS Ekonomikonsult General Information

Description

Provider of business consulting services. The company is engaged in providing accounting, legal, financial planning, tax planning and other financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Juristernas Företagskonsult
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • S:t Paulsgatan 34
  • Box 17226
  • 104 62 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-616 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Juristernas BCS Ekonomikonsult Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juristernas BCS Ekonomikonsult‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Juristernas BCS Ekonomikonsult Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Eriksson VD
To view Juristernas BCS Ekonomikonsult’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Juristernas BCS Ekonomikonsult Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial