IKK Südwest Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IKK Südwest General Information

Description

Provider of health insurance services. The company provides services in areas of medical health, accident insurance and personal life insurance. The company also provides insurance advisory and health planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IKK, Ikk Südwest-Direkt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Berliner Promenade 1
  • 66111 Saarbrucken
  • Germany
+49 0681 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IKK Südwest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IKK Südwest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IKK Südwest Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 IKK Südwest Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

IKK Südwest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IKK Südwest Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IKK Südwest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IKK Südwest FAQs

  • When was IKK Südwest founded?

    IKK Südwest was founded in 1995.

  • Where is IKK Südwest headquartered?

    IKK Südwest is headquartered in Saarbrucken, Germany.

  • What is the size of IKK Südwest?

    IKK Südwest has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is IKK Südwest in?

    IKK Südwest’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is IKK Südwest a private or public company?

    IKK Südwest is a Private company.

  • What is IKK Südwest’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IKK Südwest is 000000.

  • Who are IKK Südwest’s investors?

    IKK Bundesverband has invested in IKK Südwest.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »