Anax Metals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • ANX

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Anax Metals General Information

Description

Anax Metals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It explores gold and base metal. Its Project includes Whim Creek project, Mount Short project and Loudens Patch project. Geographically the company operates within Australia. The company operates as one segment which is mineral exploration and evaluation within Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aurora Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 644
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Anax Metals Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anax Metals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.05 $6.75M 542M 1.04M

Anax Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
EV 9,836 17,061 15,663 13,203
Revenue 14
EBITDA (1,749) 1,270 240
Net Income (1,923) 1,076 180
Total Assets 24,275 27,615 26,724
Total Debt 1,120 98 147
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Anax Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anax Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anax Metals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Anax Metals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It explores gold and base metal. Its Project includes Whim Creek proje
Gold Mining
West Perth, Australia
7 As of 2017
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000-0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anax Metals Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Amani Gold Corporation West Perth, Australia 000.00 000000000 000.00
Hannans Corporation West Perth, Australia 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Anax Metals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jenine Owen Chief Financial Officer
Geoff Laing Managing Director
To view Anax Metals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Anax Metals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 00 Anax Metals Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Anax Metals’s complete board members history, request access »

Anax Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anax Metals Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Develop (Whim Creek Copper-Zinc Project) 15-Jan-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Xantippe Resources 06-Oct-2016 0000 00.000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Predictive Discovery 05-Oct-2016 0000 00.000 Gold Mining
Predictive Discovery 22-Jul-2014 000000000 00000 Gold Mining
Xantippe Resources 19-Mar-2013 PIPE 00.000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Anax Metals’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »