Bee Vectoring Technologies International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BEE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.25
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Bee Vectoring Technologies International General Information

Description

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Inc through its subsidiary is focused on the control of pests and enhancement of crops and ornamentals by biological controls in a variety of application processes. Its solution includes The Hive and Bees; and Vectorpak with Vectorite.

Contact Information

Website
www.beevt.com
Formerly Known As
Unique Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Cultivation
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 4160 Sladeview Crescent
  • Suite 7
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5L 0A1
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.25 $0.26 $0.18 - $0.38 $28.7M 116M 118K

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017
EV 22,188 13,172 9,390 8,704
Revenue 217 44 0 0
EBITDA (3,937) (2,105) (2,256) (2,293)
Net Income (4,018) (2,182) (2,332) (2,360)
Total Assets 2,278 1,764 3,214 1,707
Total Debt 60 38 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bee Vectoring Technologies International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Patents

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2019387722-A1 Inoculum transfer apparatus and related methods Pending 28-Nov-2018 000000000
CA-3121276-A1 Inoculum transfer apparatus and related methods Pending 28-Nov-2018 000000000
EP-3886576-A1 Inoculum transfer apparatus and related methods Pending 28-Nov-2018 000000000
US-20210282376-A1 Inoculum transfer apparatus and related methods Pending 28-Nov-2018 000000000
CA-3045721-C Inoculation systems for bee hives and related methods Active 02-Dec-2016 A01K51/00
To view Bee Vectoring Technologies International’s complete patent history, request access »

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashish Malik Chief Executive Officer & President
Kyle Appleby Chief Financial Officer
To view Bee Vectoring Technologies International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Bee Vectoring Technologies International Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Bee Vectoring Technologies International Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Bee Vectoring Technologies International’s complete board members history, request access »

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bee Vectoring Technologies International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bee Vectoring Technologies International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 30-Jun-2015 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 00
To view Bee Vectoring Technologies International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »