Extec Screen & Crushers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Extec Screen & Crushers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of concrete crushing machines. The company offers its products and services through dealership networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broomco (3113)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Hearthcote Road
  • Swadlincote DE11
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01283 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Extec Screen & Crushers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Extec Screen & Crushers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Extec Screen & Crushers Patents

Extec Screen & Crushers Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0516838-D0 Screening finger tine assembly Inactive 17-Aug-2005
ES-2457816-T3 Sliding hopper support structure Active 20-Jul-2005 0000000000
GB-0514839-D0 Hopper slide support structure Inactive 20-Jul-2005
EP-1745860-B1 Hopper slide support structure Active 20-Jul-2005 0000000000
EP-1745860-A1 Hopper slide support structure Active 20-Jul-2005 B65G41/003 0
To view Extec Screen & Crushers’s complete patent history, request access »

Extec Screen & Crushers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Extec Screen & Crushers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Extec Screen & Crushers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »