Dunn Bros (1995) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dunn Bros (1995) General Information

Description

Provider of metal recycling services. The company specializes in recovering, recycling, processing, trading, and exporting ferrous metal and non-ferrous metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dunn Metals Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Rabone Lane
  • Smethwick B66 2LF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dunn Bros (1995) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunn Bros (1995)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dunn Bros (1995) Patents

Dunn Bros (1995) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2472730-A Large container loading Active 28-May-2009 000000000 0
GB-201008057-D0 Container loading Active 28-May-2009 000000000
GB-201019913-D0 Container loading Active 28-May-2009 000000000
GB-2472730-B Container loading Inactive 28-May-2009 000000000 0
GB-0909120-D0 Container loading apparatus Inactive 28-May-2009 B65G65/23
To view Dunn Bros (1995)’s complete patent history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »