Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership and repair center. The company is a seller of new and used vehicles. It also provides vehicle maintenance services, such as coolant flushes, engine tune-ups, front-end alignments, oil changes, replacing mufflers, transmission flushes and interior cleaning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northampton Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Lia Auto Group
Corporate Office
  • 55 Damon Road
  • Northampton, MA 01060
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton FAQs

  • When was Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton founded?

    Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton headquartered?

    Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton is headquartered in Northampton, MA.

  • What is the size of Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton?

    Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton in?

    Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton a private or public company?

    Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton is a Private company.

  • What is Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton is 000000.

  • When was Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton acquired?

    Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton was acquired on 12-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton?

    Lia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Northampton was acquired by Lia Auto Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »