Buhler Tijdhof Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Buhler Tijdhof General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision dies and roller shells. The company develops dies and rollers for feed pellet mills and distributes it to the animal feed and biomass industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tijdhof Persmatrijzen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. BOX 13
  • 7570 AA Oldenzaal
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buhler Tijdhof Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buhler Tijdhof‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Buhler Tijdhof FAQs

  • When was Buhler Tijdhof founded?

    Buhler Tijdhof was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Buhler Tijdhof headquartered?

    Buhler Tijdhof is headquartered in Oldenzaal, Netherlands.

  • What industry is Buhler Tijdhof in?

    Buhler Tijdhof’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Buhler Tijdhof a private or public company?

    Buhler Tijdhof is a Private company.

  • What is Buhler Tijdhof’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Buhler Tijdhof is 000000.

  • When was Buhler Tijdhof acquired?

    Buhler Tijdhof was acquired on 03-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Buhler Tijdhof?

    Buhler Tijdhof was acquired by Bühler.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »