Path Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Investments
  • 5

Path Investments General Information

Description

Path Investments PLC is an investment company. It is engaged in the mining, development, and production of oil and gas. The company operates only in the United Kingdom. Its only reportable segment being investing in natural resources, primarily either by way of equity or convertible loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Niche Group, Hallco 459
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Former Stock Listing
PATH
Primary Office
  • Aston House
  • Cornwall Avenue
  • London N3 1LF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07788 000000

Path Investments Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Path Investments Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.6M 2.03B 11.2M

Path Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,451 1,908 1,649
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,129) (342) (271) (1,651)
Net Income (1,277) (483) (405) (1,775)
Total Assets 3,318 1 13 3
Total Debt 0 289 0 236
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Path Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Path Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Path Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Path Investments Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 08-Apr-2022 0000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment 000000000
00 000000 (00 20-Feb-2018 000000000 0000 Other Energy 000000000
0000 00000000 12-Sep-2012 0000000000 Energy Exploration
0000 000000 0 21-Apr-2011 000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration 00000 000
Ely Management Operations 20-Jul-2009 Corporate 00000 Buildings and Property
To view Path Investments’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Path Investments Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000000 Electrical Equipment Bingley, United Kingdom 0000
To view Path Investments’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »