Belgium Recycling Pallets

Belgium Recycling Pallets Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 8
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Belgium Recycling Pallets General Information

Description

Provider of recycling services. The company focuses on the recycling and reconditioning of wood pallets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CSD Palettes SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 46 Rue Des Glass
  • 6040 Jumet
  • Belgium
+32 071 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Belgium Recycling Pallets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belgium Recycling Pallets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Belgium Recycling Pallets Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Walraevens Managing Director

Belgium Recycling Pallets Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belgium Recycling Pallets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial