Norsk Data Senter Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 161

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Norsk Data Senter General Information

Description

Provider of computer systems design and installation services. The company provides infrastructure management, operations management, e-commerce, post-sales support services, equipment maintenance and surveillance.

Contact Information

Website
www.nds.no
Formerly Known As
Cirek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Gjerdrumsvei 5
  • 0484 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norsk Data Senter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norsk Data Senter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norsk Data Senter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norsk Data Senter Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Norsk Data Senter-Cirek 03-May-2011 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
To view Norsk Data Senter’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »