Mykolaiv Shipyard Okean Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mykolaiv Shipyard Okean General Information

Description

Operator of shipyard. The company engages n shipbuilding and selling activities in Ukraine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wadan Yards Okean
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Smart Holding
Primary Office
  • 1, Zavodskaya Square
  • Mykolayiv, 54050
  • Ukraine
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mykolaiv Shipyard Okean Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mykolaiv Shipyard Okean‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mykolaiv Shipyard Okean Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mykolaiv Shipyard Okean‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial