Botium-JPH

Botium-JPH Overview

Founded 2000
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Botium-JPH General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of furniture products. The company manufactures products such as sofas, dining room furniture, bed frames, wardrobes and cabinets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JPH Concept
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Danfurn
Primary Office
  • Hammerholmen 43-45
  • 2650 Hvidovre
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Botium-JPH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Botium-JPH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial