Atlantic Fresh Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Atlantic Fresh General Information

Description

Distributor of seafood. The company engages in Cod, Haddock, Redfish, Plaice, Catfish, Lemon Sole trading and processing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Icebrit, Isberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Prince Albert Gardens
  • Suite A
  • Grimsby DN31 3AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01472 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlantic Fresh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlantic Fresh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Fresh Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Örn Jónsson Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atlantic Fresh Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Fresh Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Icebrit 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Isberg 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Isberg (Seafood Business) 01-Jan-2005 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view Atlantic Fresh’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Atlantic Fresh FAQs

  • When was Atlantic Fresh founded?

    Atlantic Fresh was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Atlantic Fresh headquartered?

    Atlantic Fresh is headquartered in Grimsby, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Atlantic Fresh?

    Atlantic Fresh has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is Atlantic Fresh in?

    Atlantic Fresh’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Atlantic Fresh a private or public company?

    Atlantic Fresh is a Private company.

  • What is Atlantic Fresh’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Atlantic Fresh is 000000.

  • When was Atlantic Fresh acquired?

    Atlantic Fresh was acquired on 18-Apr-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »