Cold Move Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cold Move General Information

Description

Operator of a supply chain company. The company provides temperature controlled and ambient supply chain management services to retailers, manufacturers, brand owners and food service operators.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Carlewco Seventeen Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Glenascaul Industrial Park
  • Oranmore
  • Galway H91 FRH2
  • Ireland
+353 (091) 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cold Move Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cold Move‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cold Move Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Mallon Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Owen Diviney Director of Financial & Strategy
To view Cold Move’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cold Move Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Cold Move Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Cold Move’s complete board members history, request access »

Cold Move Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial