Bank CIMB Niaga Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11,334
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BNGA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Bank CIMB Niaga General Information

Description

PT Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk is engaged in the banking sector. The bank operates through various segments such as Corporate; Business; Retail; Treasury; Sharia; Others and Subsidiaries. It generates maximum revenue from the Retail segment. The Retail segment focuses on products and services for individual customers. It includes products such as loans, deposits, and others transactions, as well as balances with retail customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank Niaga
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Niaga Tower, Floor 10
  • 58 Jalan Jendl. Sudirman Kav
  • Jakarta, 12190
  • Indonesia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank CIMB Niaga Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.06 - $0.09 $1.67B 25B 5.89M

Bank CIMB Niaga Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 1,216,978 1,129,110 1,187,899 1,114,955
Net Income 229,367 140,168 257,333 245,137
Total Assets 20,520,862 19,775,901 19,701,532 18,314,016
Total Debt 16,828,143 16,161,409 16,040,966 15,068,184
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bank CIMB Niaga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank CIMB Niaga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank CIMB Niaga Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lani Darmawan Chief Executive Officer & President
Wan Abdullah Director, Strategy
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bank CIMB Niaga Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bank CIMB Niaga Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 0000 28-Jul-2009 00000 0000 000.00 Life and Health Insurance
To view Bank CIMB Niaga’s complete investments history, request access »

Bank CIMB Niaga Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000 0000 28-Jul-2009 00000 0000000 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Bank CIMB Niaga’s complete exits history, request access »