Radical Support Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Radical Support General Information

Description

Provider of managed and cloud computing service. The company provides computer support, information technology and outsourcing management services to small and mid-size businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
On-Line Network Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 585 Colonial Park Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Roswell, GA 30075
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radical Support Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radical Support‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radical Support Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radical Support FAQs

  • When was Radical Support founded?

    Radical Support was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Radical Support headquartered?

    Radical Support is headquartered in Roswell, GA.

  • What is the size of Radical Support?

    Radical Support has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Radical Support in?

    Radical Support’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Radical Support a private or public company?

    Radical Support is a Private company.

  • What is Radical Support’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Radical Support is 000000.

  • When was Radical Support acquired?

    Radical Support was acquired on 12-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Radical Support?

    Radical Support was acquired by Computer Design & Integration.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »