Green Parrot Bar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1890

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Green Parrot Bar General Information

Description

Operates of a bar located in Key West, Florida. The company's bar features live music, drinks and a ukulele club as well as operates an online store that sells gift cards, men's and women's apparel, accessories and children book's.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brown Derby Sub Shop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Pat Croce & Co
Corporate Office
  • 601 Whitehead Street
  • Key West, FL 33040
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Parrot Bar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Parrot Bar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Parrot Bar Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Vagnoni Co-Owner & General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Green Parrot Bar FAQs

  • When was Green Parrot Bar founded?

    Green Parrot Bar was founded in 1890.

  • Where is Green Parrot Bar headquartered?

    Green Parrot Bar is headquartered in Key West, FL.

  • What industry is Green Parrot Bar in?

    Green Parrot Bar’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Green Parrot Bar a private or public company?

    Green Parrot Bar is a Private company.

  • What is Green Parrot Bar’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Green Parrot Bar is 000000.

  • When was Green Parrot Bar acquired?

    Green Parrot Bar was acquired on 03-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Green Parrot Bar?

    Green Parrot Bar was acquired by Pat Croce & Co.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »