Huntingdon County Federal Credit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Huntingdon County Federal Credit General Information

Description

Provider of various personal financial services. The company owns and operates a credit union and offers various banking services and loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fiberglas Huntingdon Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
SPE Federal Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 1211 Washington Street
  • Huntingdon, PA 16652
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huntingdon County Federal Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huntingdon County Federal Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huntingdon County Federal Credit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Hileman Manager & Chief Executive Officer
To view Huntingdon County Federal Credit’s complete executive team members history, request access »