Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NHS Health Solutions

M&A STATUS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of digital photographic technology. The company is engaged in developing photographic technology for locating landmines in British Virgin Islands.

Formerly Known As
Coinless Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • 5333 South Arville
  • Suite 209
  • Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • United States

+1 (702) 000-0000

NHS Health Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 30-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
Centacom 12-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NHS Health Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Stourbridge, United Kingdom
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »