St. Joseph Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

St. Joseph Equipment General Information

Description

Provider of construction and farm equipment. The company distributes farm, construction and forestry equipment such as wheel loaders, excavators, skidders, tree harvesters and compact tractors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Massey Ferguson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • North 1751 County Highway
  • La Crosse, WI 54601
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St. Joseph Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. Joseph Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial