Lipetskiy Oblastnoy Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lipetskiy Oblastnoy Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company is engaged in providing services such as fund, mortgage lending, credit cards, remote banking services, corporate lending and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.lrbank.ru
Formerly Known As
Inter-regional insurance bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Corporate Office
  • pl. Plekhanov, 1
  • Lipetsk, 398050
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lipetskiy Oblastnoy Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lipetskiy Oblastnoy Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »