Wiener Kühlhaus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Wiener Kühlhaus General Information

Description

Provider of a cold storage warehouse service based in Vienna, Austria The company's cold storage facility offers storage service along with repacking, labeling, distribution, pet food processing and plate freezing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.wkf.at
Formerly Known As
Wiener Kühlhaus WKF
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Franzosengraben 20
  • Vienna, 1030
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wiener Kühlhaus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiener Kühlhaus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiener Kühlhaus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wiener Kühlhaus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiener Kühlhaus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiener Kühlhaus FAQs

  • When was Wiener Kühlhaus founded?

    Wiener Kühlhaus was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Wiener Kühlhaus headquartered?

    Wiener Kühlhaus is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What is the size of Wiener Kühlhaus?

    Wiener Kühlhaus has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is Wiener Kühlhaus in?

    Wiener Kühlhaus’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Wiener Kühlhaus a private or public company?

    Wiener Kühlhaus is a Private company.

  • What is Wiener Kühlhaus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wiener Kühlhaus is 000000.

  • Who are Wiener Kühlhaus’s investors?

    B&C Industrieholding, Prologis (Acquired in 2011), and VR Equitypartner have invested in Wiener Kühlhaus.

  • When was Wiener Kühlhaus acquired?

    Wiener Kühlhaus was acquired on 01-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired Wiener Kühlhaus?

    Wiener Kühlhaus was acquired by AGRO Merchants Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »