Great Western Building Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Great Western Building Materials General Information

Description

Distributor of building products and related equipment. The company distributes gypsum wallboards, acoustical ceiling products, metal framing products, plaster products, tools, joint treatments, caulks, masking products, corner-bead trims and fiber cement products.

Contact Information

Website
www.gwbm.com
Formerly Known As
Oxnard Building Materials
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 3652 East Miami Avenue
  • Phoenix, AZ 85040
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Western Building Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Western Building Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Western Building Materials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial