AARAV Suisse

AARAV Suisse Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

AARAV Suisse General Information

Description

Manufacturer of perfume and fragrances. The company is also engaged in the research and development of perfume and fragrances. It offers fragrances for beauty, personal care, fabric and home care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laboratoire R. L. Dougoud
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Acquirer
Aarav Fragrances
Primary Office
  • Rue Moïse-Marcinhes 1
  • 1217 Meyrin
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AARAV Suisse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AARAV Suisse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial