Wilken Informationsmanagement Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wilken Informationsmanagement General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The com[any is engaged in providing information and document management software and technology consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
wilken-im.de
Formerly Known As
Kendox
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other Software
Acquirer
Wilken Software Group
Corporate Office
  • Balanstraße 59
  • 81541 Munich
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilken Informationsmanagement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilken Informationsmanagement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilken Informationsmanagement Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Gottstein Chief Executive Officer
To view Wilken Informationsmanagement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wilken Informationsmanagement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wilken Informationsmanagement Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilken Informationsmanagement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilken Informationsmanagement FAQs

  • When was Wilken Informationsmanagement founded?

    Wilken Informationsmanagement was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Wilken Informationsmanagement headquartered?

    Wilken Informationsmanagement is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

  • What is the size of Wilken Informationsmanagement?

    Wilken Informationsmanagement has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Wilken Informationsmanagement in?

    Wilken Informationsmanagement’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Wilken Informationsmanagement a private or public company?

    Wilken Informationsmanagement is a Private company.

  • What is Wilken Informationsmanagement’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wilken Informationsmanagement is 000000.

  • Who are Wilken Informationsmanagement’s investors?

    Kendox (Switzerland) has invested in Wilken Informationsmanagement.

  • When was Wilken Informationsmanagement acquired?

    Wilken Informationsmanagement was acquired on 05-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Wilken Informationsmanagement?

    Wilken Informationsmanagement was acquired by Wilken Software Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »