Consumable Science Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Consumable Science General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare sponsors to manage population health. The company offers healthcare sponsors with benchmarks to manage population health and compare their population with their peers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BodyCount
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 6 Spa Creek Landing
  • Unit A3
  • Annapolis, MD 21403
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consumable Science Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Convertible Debt 18-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Consumable Science’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Consumable Science Patents

Consumable Science Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150254402-A1 Consumer health score bureau system and method to facilitate a multi-sponsor model of health improvement Inactive 07-Mar-2013 000000000 0

Consumable Science Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consumable Science FAQs

  • When was Consumable Science founded?

    Consumable Science was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Consumable Science?

    Teresa O'Keefe and Ryan Anderson are the founders of Consumable Science.

  • Where is Consumable Science headquartered?

    Consumable Science is headquartered in Annapolis, MD.

  • What is the size of Consumable Science?

    Consumable Science has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Consumable Science in?

    Consumable Science’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Consumable Science a private or public company?

    Consumable Science is a Private company.

  • What is Consumable Science’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Consumable Science is 000000.

  • How much funding has Consumable Science raised over time?

    Consumable Science has raised $925K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »