dvn medienservice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 163
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

dvn medienservice General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company specializes in printing of mail order catalogs, industrial catalogs, travel catalogs, magazines, phone books, diaries and other printing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.dvn.de
Formerly Known As
DVN Druckverarbeitung Nürnberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Brunecker Straße 98
  • 90461 Nuremberg
  • Germany
+49 0911 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

dvn medienservice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore dvn medienservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

dvn medienservice Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alfred Frank Co-Geschäftsführer
Holger Stark Co-Geschäftsführer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

dvn medienservice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

dvn medienservice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore dvn medienservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial