Flix Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Flix Interactive General Information

Description

Developer of interactive video games based in the United Kingdom. The company designs, develops and deploys games for personal computers, laptops and mobiles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Undrawn Reality, Raw Games
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Unit 6, Sugarbrook Court
  • Aston Road
  • Bromsgrove B60 3EX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01527 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flix Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flix Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flix Interactive Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Tearle Founder, Board Member, Lead Designer & Chief Executive Officer
Lee Snookes Board Member & Technical Director
Matthew Clark Board Member & Lead Artist
To view Flix Interactive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flix Interactive Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Flix Interactive Founder, Board Member, Lead Designer & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000 0000000 Flix Interactive Board Member & Technical Director 000 0000
0000000 00000 Flix Interactive Board Member & Lead Artist 000 0000
To view Flix Interactive’s complete board members history, request access »

Flix Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial