TigerMonkey Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

TigerMonkey General Information

Description

Producer of premium alcoholic beverages intended to offer a portfolio of mixable drink recipes associated with iconic rock song titles. The company' ultra-premium liquors are prepared from a concoction of vodka, cognac and fresh and exotic berries, enabling consumers to avail flavored liquors with exotic taste and quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TigerMonkey Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 18653 Ventura Boulevard
  • Suite 640
  • Los Angeles, CA 91356
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TigerMonkey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 18-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2014 $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view TigerMonkey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TigerMonkey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TigerMonkey FAQs

  • When was TigerMonkey founded?

    TigerMonkey was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of TigerMonkey?

    Joe Wallace is the founder of TigerMonkey.

  • Where is TigerMonkey headquartered?

    TigerMonkey is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of TigerMonkey?

    TigerMonkey has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is TigerMonkey in?

    TigerMonkey’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is TigerMonkey a private or public company?

    TigerMonkey is a Private company.

  • What is TigerMonkey’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TigerMonkey is 000000.

  • How much funding has TigerMonkey raised over time?

    TigerMonkey has raised $700K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »